Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for La Paz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
La Paz CountyCommunity21444816912012-05-09
ShoppingLa Paz County122212882011-10-21
BusinessLa Paz County1312631902018-02-07
TravelLa Paz County1311571872018-01-25
InformationLa Paz County1010621642017-09-18
HealthLa Paz County25951782014-03-26
Grand Total56251733518 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 56 [3] => 25173 [4] => 3518 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 9 old links which is 13.85% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 9, Page Views: 4365, Average: 485.000
Page Hits Hits886
In summary: The primary directory has 56 links in 12 categories with a total of 25,173 views. That is an average of 2,097.75 page views per category or 449.52 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 52 active pages and over 29,538 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.