Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for La Paz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
La Paz CountyCommunity21577530182012-05-09
ShoppingLa Paz County126226892011-10-21
BusinessLa Paz County1614723992018-07-22
GovernmentInformation614273272014-08-26
TravelLa Paz County1413363662019-01-18
InformationLa Paz County1012173192017-09-18
MOBIInformation111613472011-10-21
SpiritualInformation511562832014-03-26
PoliticsInformation111153162011-12-21
HealthLa Paz County27703532014-03-26
NewsInformation23293082016-05-05
Grand Total60283806725 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 60 [3] => 28380 [4] => 6725 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 9 old links which is 13.04% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 9, Page Views: 7601, Average: 844.556
Page Hits Hits1160
In summary: The primary directory has 60 links in 12 categories with a total of 28,380 views. That is an average of 2,365.00 page views per category or 473.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 52 active pages and over 35,981 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.