Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for La Paz County
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
La Paz CountyCommunity322840100832019-07-18
ShoppingLa Paz County2465427212019-10-08
TravelLa Paz County14259716272019-01-18
BusinessLa Paz County15258915162019-09-16
GovernmentInformation6226211622014-08-26
InformationLa Paz County12204511472020-01-15
MOBIInformation1190310892011-10-21
PoliticsInformation1186510662011-12-21
SpiritualInformation518129392014-03-26
HealthLa Paz County2155811412014-03-26
NewsInformation2111110902016-05-05
AutomotiveBusiness610532019-10-23
Grand Total694628923581 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 69 [3] => 46289 [4] => 23581 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 9 old links which is 11.54% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 19, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 9, Page Views: 18560, Average: 2,062.222
Page Hits Hits2684
In summary: The primary directory has 69 links in 13 categories with a total of 46,289 views. That is an average of 3,560.69 page views per category or 670.86 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 53 active pages and over 64,849 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.